NEW! Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oil

NEW! Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oil
NEW! Pure Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Product Code: OIL-MEAD
Reward Points: 8
Availability: In Stock
Price: $8.00
Price in reward points: 80
Qty:  
   - OR -   

best gluten-free skin care, gluten free body care, gluten-free soapCertified vegan skin care, best vegain skin care, vegan.orgMeadowfoam seed oil is used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industry in a variety of lotions, creams, body and hair-care products. It's great for the skin because of its emollient properties and non-greasy feel, and is very similar to jojoba oil in its waxy/syrup-like texture. It's a great carrier oil especially when mixed with essential oils as it makes the aroma last longer.

For the skin, it has anti-oxidant properties and is promotes skin softening. Applying in a thin veil, Meadowfoam will keep the skin very hydrated, locking in moisture. It's commonly found in anti-aging creams.

Other Uses:
Skin (softening and anti-aging), stretch marks, hair, scalp, lips (as a softener and plumper), natural mascara

Warning:
External use only.

Shelf Life:
Best within 8 months after opening. Refrigeration is optional. Meadowfoam seed oil is known to be very stable and resistant to rancidity due to its composition of over 98% long chain fatty acids.

Skin Types:
Especially good for dry or aging

Ingredients:
Limnanthes alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Container:
Blue PET pump, 1 fl. oz.

Color/Aroma:
Clear, light yellow oil with a bland, neutral aroma.

Sourced From:
Canada, Chile, United States

This information is for educational purposes only. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Tags:
Powered By OpenCart
SALVE NATURALS © 2017